Mega Evolution
Mega Lucario ex MEG 160/132
You receive
€5.00
Your offer depends on the card’s printing, edition and condition. We check its condition when it arrives.
How much is your Mega Lucario ex worth?
A copy in French, like new: we’ll buy it from you for €5.00 today.
Today · You get
€5.00
The same price as on 23 September
| Day | Our offer |
|---|---|
| 23 September | €5.00 |
| 24 September | €5.00 |
| 25 September | €5.00 |
| 26 September | €5.00 |
| 27 September | €5.00 |
pokoSCORE
It goes at about the same pace as the other cards we buy in French.
- Gone since 8 September
- at least 13
- For sale on 26 September
- 68
- For sale on 8 September
- 51 or more
Versions of this card
Check the number and illustration against the card you are looking for.
MEP 12MEP Black Star PromosPromoYou receive€0.30
MEP 33MEP Black Star PromosPromoYou receive€5.00
MEG 77Mega EvolutionDouble rareYou receive€0.35
MEG 160Mega EvolutionUltra RareSelected printingYou receive€5.00
MEG 179Mega EvolutionSpecial illustration rareYou receive€95.00
MEG 188Mega EvolutionMega Hyper RareYou receive€130.00
ASC 113Ascended HeroesDouble rareYou receive€0.40
What you might be wondering about this card
- How much do we pay for Mega Lucario ex MEG 160/132?
- A copy in French, like new: we’ll buy it from you for €5.00 today.
- How can you tell your card is this one?
- Look at the bottom of your card: you should read MEG 160/132 there. Its illustration is signed takuyoa.
- Which set does it come from?
- It comes from the Mega Evolution set, released here on 26 September 2025.
- Does it sell fast?
- It goes at about the same pace as the other cards we buy in French. Our pokoSCORE gives it 69 out of 100. At least 13 copies have sold since 8 September.
When it came out
Mega Evolution landed here on 26 September 2025.
In Japan these cards were already in shops on 1 August 2025, under the code M1L + M1S. That is 56 days ahead of us.
What the card itself says
Its characteristics and effects in play, with the original text when available.
- HP
- 340
- Type
- Fighting
- Stage
- Stage 1
- Retreat cost
- 2
- Weakness
- ×2
- Regulation mark
- I
- Number
- 160/132
- Set
- Mega EvolutionMEGSet guide
- Illustrated by
- takuyoa
Its attacks
Aura JabCoup Aura
130Attach up to 3 Basic Energy cards from your discard pile to your Benched Pokémon in any way you like.Attachez jusqu'à 3 cartes Énergie de base de votre pile de défausse à vos Pokémon de Banc comme il vous plaît.
Mega BraveMéga Vaillant
270During your next turn, this Pokémon can't use Mega Brave.Pendant votre prochain tour, ce Pokémon ne peut pas utiliser Méga Vaillant.
What to make of it
Have a look at what it does well, then at what will get in your way. After that you'll know whether it belongs in your deck.
Standard format: source checked on September 27, 2026. TCGdex
Who plays it
Every printing of Mega Lucario ex plays the same way at a tournament. So the decks below count them all together, and the last column shows the one players wrote on their list.
| Deck | Lists | Tournaments | Printing listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mega Lucario ex / Hariyama | 79 of 79 | 69 | MEG 77 |
| Mega Lucario ex | 68 of 68 | 59 | MEG 77 |
| Mamoswine ex | 18 of 26 | 18 | MEG 77 |
| Bloodmoon Ursaluna / Lunatone | 4 of 38 | 4 | MEG 77 |
The other cards of this Pokémon
Two cards of the same Pokémon can be worth wildly different amounts — it depends on the set, the rarity and the artwork. We put all 62 Lucario cards on one page, priciest first.