Paldea Evolved
Meowscarada ex PAL 256/193
You receive
€10.00
It’s going fast right now: at least 17 copies have left since 6 September. See the pokoSCORE
Your offer depends on the card’s printing, edition and condition. We check its condition when it arrives.
How much is your Meowscarada ex worth?
A copy in French, like new: we’ll buy it from you for €10.00 today.
Today · You get
€10.00
€5.00 less than on 23 September
| Day | Our offer |
|---|---|
| 23 September | €15.00 |
| 24 September | €15.00 |
| 25 September | €10.00 |
| 26 September | €10.00 |
| 27 September | €10.00 |
pokoSCORE
Market activity
78out of 100
Fast departures
It leaves listings faster than most of the cards we buy in French.
- Copies gone since 6 September
- at least 17
- For sale on 26 September
- 61
- For sale on 6 September
- 48
From the listings we track. Departures may be sales or withdrawals.
Versions of this card
Check the number and illustration against the card you are looking for.
SVP 33SVP Black Star PromosPromoYou receive€0.25
SVP 78SVP Black Star PromosPromoYou receive€0.80
PAL 15Paldea EvolvedDouble rareYou receive€0.40
PAL 231Paldea EvolvedUltra RareYou receive€1.45
PAL 256Paldea EvolvedSpecial illustration rareSelected printingYou receive€10.00
PAL 271Paldea EvolvedHyper rareYou receive€4.45
What you might be wondering about this card
- How much do we pay for Meowscarada ex PAL 256/193?
- A copy in French, like new: we’ll buy it from you for €10.00 today.
- Does the condition of the card change its price?
- Yes. We check it when your card arrives, and here is what we pay in each condition. Like new: €10.00. Played a little: €2.45.
- How can you tell your card is this one?
- Look at the bottom of your card: you should read PAL 256/193 there. Its illustration is signed Kouki Saitou.
- Which set does it come from?
- It comes from the Paldea Evolved set, released here on 9 June 2023.
- Does it sell fast?
- It leaves listings faster than most of the cards we buy in French. Our pokoSCORE gives it 78 out of 100. At least 17 copies have sold since 6 September. From the listings we track. Departures may be sales or withdrawals.
When it came out
Paldea Evolved landed here on 9 June 2023.
In Japan these cards were already in shops on 10 March 2023, under the code SV1a + SV2P + SV2D. That is 91 days ahead of us.
What the card itself says
Its characteristics and effects in play, with the original text when available.
- HP
- 310
- Type
- Grass
- Stage
- Stage 2
- Retreat cost
- 2
- Weakness
- ×2
- Regulation mark
- G
- Number
- 256/193
- Set
- Paldea EvolvedPALSet guide
- Illustrated by
- Kouki Saitou
Its Ability
Bouquet MagicBouquet Magique
You must discard a Basic Energy card from your hand in order to use this Ability. Once during your turn, you may put 3 damage counters on 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon.Vous devez défausser une carte Énergie de base de votre main pour pouvoir utiliser ce talent. Une fois pendant votre tour, vous pouvez placer 3 marqueurs de dégâts sur l'un des Pokémon de Banc de votre adversaire.
Its attacks
Scratching NailsGriffes Griffantes
100+If your opponent's Active Pokémon already has any damage counters on it, this attack does 120 more damage.Si le Pokémon Actif de votre adversaire a déjà au moins un marqueur de dégâts, cette attaque inflige 120 dégâts supplémentaires.
What to make of it
Have a look at what it does well, then at what will get in your way. After that you'll know whether it belongs in your deck.
Standard format: source checked on September 27, 2026. TCGdex
Who plays it
None of the tournament lists we have read mentions this card. That happens with a card that has just come out, or one players have not tried yet.
The other cards of this Pokémon
Two cards of the same Pokémon can be worth wildly different amounts — it depends on the set, the rarity and the artwork. We put all 8 Meowscarada cards on one page, priciest first.