Temporal Forces
Gouging Fire ex TEF 204/162
You receive
€10.00
Your offer depends on the card’s printing, edition and condition. We check its condition when it arrives.
How much is your Gouging Fire ex worth?
A copy in Korean, like new: we’ll buy it from you for €10.00 today.
Today · You get
€10.00
The same price as on 24 September
| Day | Our offer |
|---|---|
| 24 September | €10.00 |
| 25 September | €10.00 |
| 26 September | €10.00 |
| 27 September | €10.00 |
pokoSCORE
It goes slower than most of the cards we buy in Korean.
- Gone since 8 September
- at least 1
- For sale on 27 September
- 5
- For sale on 8 September
- 6
Versions of this card
Check the number and illustration against the card you are looking for.
SVP 144SVP Black Star PromosPromoYou receiveWe cannot estimate this card right now.
TEF 38Temporal ForcesDouble rareYou receiveWe are not buying this printing at the moment.
TEF 188Temporal ForcesUltra RareYou receive€0.30
TEF 204Temporal ForcesSpecial illustration rareSelected printingYou receive€10.00
TEF 214Temporal ForcesHyper rareYou receive€2.15
What you might be wondering about this card
- How much do we pay for Gouging Fire ex TEF 204/162?
- A copy in Korean, like new: we’ll buy it from you for €10.00 today.
- Does the condition of the card change its price?
- Yes. We check it when your card arrives, and here is what we pay in each condition. Like new: €10.00. Played a little: €4.30. Worn: €2.95.
- How can you tell your card is this one?
- Look at the bottom of your card: you should read TEF 204/162 there. Its illustration is signed Teeziro.
- Which set does it come from?
- It comes from the Temporal Forces set, released here on 22 March 2024.
- Does it sell fast?
- It goes slower than most of the cards we buy in Korean. Our pokoSCORE gives it 49 out of 100. At least 1 copy has sold since 8 September.
When it came out
Temporal Forces landed here on 22 March 2024.
In Japan these cards were already in shops on 26 January 2024, under the code SV5K + SV5M. That is 56 days ahead of us.
What the card itself says
Its characteristics and effects in play, with the original text when available.
- HP
- 230
- Type
- Fire
- Stage
- Basic
- Retreat cost
- 2
- Weakness
- ×2
- Regulation mark
- H
- Number
- 204/162
- Set
- Temporal ForcesTEFSet guide
- Illustrated by
- Teeziro
Its attacks
Heat Blast히트블라스트
60Blaze Blitz열화맥진
260This Pokémon can't use Blaze Blitz again until it leaves the Active Spot.
What to make of it
Have a look at what it does well, then at what will get in your way. After that you'll know whether it belongs in your deck.
Standard format: source checked on September 27, 2026. TCGdex
Who plays it
None of the tournament lists we have read mentions this card. That happens with a card that has just come out, or one players have not tried yet.
The other cards of this Pokémon
Two cards of the same Pokémon can be worth wildly different amounts — it depends on the set, the rarity and the artwork. We put all 7 Gouging Fire cards on one page, priciest first.