Evolving Skies
Copycat EVS 200/203
EVSFRUltra Rare
It adds to your sale
€1.45
Your offer depends on the card’s printing, edition and condition. We check its condition when it arrives.
Versions of this card
Check the number and illustration against the card you are looking for.
TK4R 21HS trainer Kit (Raichu)You receiveWe cannot estimate this card right now.
DF 73Dragon FrontiersUncommonYou receive€0.55
COL 77Call of LegendsUncommonYou receive€0.10
TR 83Team Rocket ReturnsUncommonYou receiveWe cannot estimate this card right now.
CES 127Celestial StormUncommonYou receiveWe are not buying this printing at the moment.
EX 138Expedition Base SetUncommonYou receive€1.75
EVS 143Evolving SkiesUncommonYou receiveWe are not buying this printing at the moment.
CES 163Celestial StormUltra RareYou receive€50.00
EVS 200Evolving SkiesUltra RareSelected printingYou receive€1.45
EVS 222Evolving SkiesSecret RareYou receive€4.60
What you might be wondering about this card
- How can you tell your card is this one?
- Look at the bottom of your card: you should read EVS 200/203 there. Its illustration is signed Sanosuke Sakuma.
- Which set does it come from?
- It comes from the Evolving Skies set, released here on 27 August 2021.
When it came out
Evolving Skies landed here on 27 August 2021.
What the card itself says
Its characteristics and effects in play, with the original text when available.
- Retreat cost
- 0
- Number
- 200/203
- Set
- Evolving SkiesEVS
- Illustrated by
- Sanosuke Sakuma
Shuffle your hand into your deck. Then, draw a card for each card in your opponent's hand.Mélangez votre main avec votre deck. Ensuite, piochez une carte pour chaque carte dans la main de votre adversaire.
What to make of it
Have a look at what it does well, then at what will get in your way. After that you'll know whether it belongs in your deck.
Who plays it
None of the tournament lists we have read mentions this card. That happens with a card that has just come out, or one players have not tried yet.