
30th Celebration
191 printings · 16 September 2026
The set’s market
Entry pointEntry point
Starting this set costs less than a month ago: too many of its cards have dropped for it to be luck, and their total follows.
Yet its copies still leave at least as fast as the rest of the market’s.
Asking prices · French · sellers: European Union · Near Mint · Latest observation: 21 Oct 2026 at 07:22
A card’s price
A card’s price here is the price of its cheapest Near Mint copy, at the latest check.
- Over a month
Over a month
The 188 cards already priced a month ago cost €2,460.59, one of each, and cost €1,694.82 today, leaving out those priced since.
A card only counts if at least 10 listings were for sale on both days.
- -31.1%
- €2,460.59 → €1,694.82
- Over a week
Over a week
The 188 cards already priced a week ago cost €1,877.17, one of each, and cost €1,694.82 today, leaving out those priced since.
A card only counts if at least 10 listings were for sale on both days.
- -9.7%
- €1,877.17 → €1,694.82
- Median price
Median price
Line up the priced cards, commons and uncommons aside, from cheapest to dearest: the one in the middle gives this price.
Including all rarities, the median is €0.40.
- €1.80
- Excluding (un)commons
- One of each
One of each
What you’d pay for one Near Mint copy of each of the 191 priced cards, the cheapest every time.
- €8,704.82
- 191 priced of 191
- Volatility
Volatility
On an ordinary day last month, the price of one of these cards sat about 16% from its average.
We measured it on 188 cards, and the dearest ones count for more.
- 16%
- ≈ €16 on a €100 card
Card-by-card details
Checked on 21 October, card language: French, sellers: European Union, in seller-declared Near Mint condition. A card’s price here is the price of its cheapest copy.
An entry point is a moment when starting this set costs less than it did a month ago, while buyers are still around. Over the past month, too many of its cards have dropped for it to be luck, and their total has dropped with them. This week, it isn’t bouncing back. Yet its copies still leave the listings at least as fast as the rest of the market’s.
Over a month
-31.1%€2,460.59 → €1,694.82
Take the 188 cards that already had a price a month ago. One of each cost €2,460.59 in total back then. Today, the same cards cost €1,694.82.
Card by card, 9 went up and 121 went down. The other 58 barely moved.
The card that moved the total most: Mew ex (30C 152), from €205.00 to €100.00.
Over a week
-9.7%€1,877.17 → €1,694.82
Take the 188 cards that already had a price a week ago. One of each cost €1,877.17 in total back then. Today, the same cards cost €1,694.82.
Card by card, 20 went up and 68 went down. The other 100 barely moved.
The card that moved the total most: Lugia (30C 149/147), from €285.00 to €240.00.
Median price
€1.80
Excluding (un)commons
Line up the 123 priced cards from cheapest to dearest: the one in the middle costs €1.80.
The cheapest, Ho-Oh (30C 12), is €0.02. At the very top sits Mew (30C B), at €2,500.00.
One of each
€8,704.82
191 priced of 191
If you bought one copy of each of the 191 priced cards, you’d pay €8,704.82 altogether. That’s 191 cards out of 191.
Volatility
16%
≈ €16 on a €100 card
Volatility tells you how much prices move around. Over the last month, on an ordinary day, the price of one of these cards sat about 16% away from its average. For a €100 card, that’s roughly €16 either way.
How we count
A card only counts if at least 10 listings were for sale on both days. With fewer, a single listing leaving is enough to move its price. To say these cards are going up or down, we need two things. Enough of them have to move the same way for luck not to explain it, and their total has to follow. Otherwise, we give the number in grey, with no green or red, and the reason below it. The median price leaves out commons, uncommons and cards whose rarity is unknown. A card counts as priced when an observation that is still current contains at least one Near Mint copy for sale in this market.
From 8 October to 14 October, 1,779 copies of 61 cards from this set left for good.
Any condition · cards worth €2 or more · sellers worldwideThe detail30th Celebration cards
Gone for good
Any condition · cards worth €2 or more · sellers worldwideFrom 8 October to 14 October, 1,779 copies of 61 cards from this set left for good.
What “left” means
A listing leaves when it drops off the page between two of our checks. It counts if it isn’t back within 6 days, 14 if its seller left all their listings. Gone for good: away 7 days while its seller still sells elsewhere.
Measured on 12 October over thirty days of 600 French cards worth €2 or more: 44% of the copies that left were back within two weeks.
- Toxtricity30C 6058 copies
- Alolan Exeggutor30C 257 copies
- Moltres30C 1155 copies
- Alolan Meowth30C 8952 copies
- Articuno30C 1852 copies
Compare sealed products
Each product’s contents and its asking price on Cardmarket, sellers worldwide, excluding shipping.
- FrenchFor a few packs

Blister · 2 boosters · Eevee · 30th Celebration
2 boosters
Price history and contentsCheck the price on Amazon.fr, Blister · 2 boosters · Eevee · 30th Celebration, new tabView Cardmarket offersFrom €26.00 on Cardmarket
€13.00 per pack
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d-3.7%30 d-13%90 d— - FrenchFor a few packs

Booster Bundle · 6 boosters · 30th Celebration
6 boosters
Price history and contentsCheck the price on Amazon.fr, Booster Bundle · 6 boosters · 30th Celebration, new tabView Cardmarket offersFrom €68.00 on Cardmarket
€11.33 per pack
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d0%30 d—90 d— - FrenchWith accessories

Elite Trainer Box · 9 boosters · 30th Celebration
9 boosters
Price history and contentsCheck the price on Amazon.fr, Elite Trainer Box · 9 boosters · 30th Celebration, new tabView Cardmarket offersFrom €150.00 on Cardmarket
€16.67 per pack
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d-3.2%30 d-9.1%90 d— - French

Elite Trainer Box Case · 30th Celebration
10 Elite Trainer Boxes
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €1,999.99 on Cardmarket
10 observed listings
Checked
7 d+14.3%30 d0%90 d— - French

Ultra-Premium Collection · Umbreon ex · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €589.00 on Cardmarket
8 observed listings
Checked
7 d-0.2%30 d-2.6%90 d— - French

Ultra-Premium Collection · Espeon ex · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €490.00 on Cardmarket
8 observed listings
Checked
7 d-12.6%30 d-18.3%90 d— - French

Mini Tin Display · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €289.99 on Cardmarket
26 observed listings
Checked
7 d+9.4%30 d—90 d— - French

Collection Box · Mewtwo Figure · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €109.00 on Cardmarket
5 observed listings
Checked
7 d—30 d—90 d— - French

Collection Box · Mew Figure · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €109.00 on Cardmarket
5 observed listings
Checked
7 d—30 d—90 d— - French

30th Celebration: Ditto Premium Collection
Collection Box
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €90.00 on Cardmarket
5 observed listings
Checked
7 d—30 d—90 d— - French

Collection Box · Binder · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €75.00 on Cardmarket
14 observed listings
Checked
7 d-16.7%30 d—90 d— - French

30th Celebration: Umbreon ex Battle Deck
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €54.00 on Cardmarket
2 observed listings
Checked
7 d—30 d—90 d— - French

Collection Box · Sylveon ex · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €50.00 on Cardmarket
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d+13.6%30 d+0.2%90 d— - French

Collection Box · Greninja ex · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €49.99 on Cardmarket
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d0%30 d+0.2%90 d— - French

Collection Box · Alolan Exeggutor Tech Sticker · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €49.00 on Cardmarket
3 observed listings
Checked
7 d—30 d—90 d— - French

Collection Box · Lucario Tech Sticker · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €48.89 on Cardmarket
3 observed listings
Checked
7 d—30 d—90 d— - French

Tin · Greninja ex · 30th Celebration
Price history and contentsCheck the price on Amazon.fr, Tin · Greninja ex · 30th Celebration, new tabView Cardmarket offersFrom €41.00 on Cardmarket
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d-17.8%30 d-25.4%90 d— - French

Tin · Sylveon ex · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €38.00 on Cardmarket
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d-22%30 d-36.7%90 d— - French

Collection Box · Poster · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €37.00 on Cardmarket
50 or more listings
Checked
7 d+5.8%30 d-6.3%90 d— - French

Collection Box · Knock Out · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €30.00 on Cardmarket
9 observed listings
Checked
7 d+20.1%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Pikachu & Toxtricity · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €29.00 on Cardmarket
17 observed listings
Checked
7 d+7.5%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Umbreon & Alolan Meowth · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €29.00 on Cardmarket
17 observed listings
Checked
7 d+7.4%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Lapras & Drifloon · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €26.98 on Cardmarket
15 observed listings
Checked
7 d+8%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Zapdos & Hisuian Zorua · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €29.00 on Cardmarket
19 observed listings
Checked
7 d+16.5%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Mewtwo & Scraggy · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €26.50 on Cardmarket
22 observed listings
Checked
7 d0%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Moltres & Articuno · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €26.97 on Cardmarket
17 observed listings
Checked
7 d+7.9%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Espeon & Meowth · 30th Celebration
Price history and contentsCheck the price on Amazon.fr, Mini Tin · Espeon & Meowth · 30th Celebration, new tabView Cardmarket offersFrom €25.00 on Cardmarket
17 observed listings
Checked
7 d0%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Pikachu & Vivillon · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €25.99 on Cardmarket
22 observed listings
Checked
7 d+18.3%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Mew & Alolan Exeggutor · 30th Celebration
Reference photo, packaging language unverified
Price history and contentsView Cardmarket offersFrom €24.00 on Cardmarket
18 observed listings
Checked
7 d-11.1%30 d—90 d— - French

Mini Tin · Greninja & Volbeat · 30th Celebration
Price history and contentsCheck the price on Amazon.fr, Mini Tin · Greninja & Volbeat · 30th Celebration, new tabView Cardmarket offersFrom €25.00 on Cardmarket
24 observed listings
Checked
7 d+0.4%30 d—90 d—
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Understanding this set
Released on 16 September 2026, 30th Celebration includes 191 printings to collect.
Also known as 30th Anniversary.
The master set
The base count for 30th Celebration is 128 cards. The catalogue includes 191 printings, including cards with letters in their references. For your master set, check the finishes for each collector number too, such as reverse holo. Those finishes are not counted separately here.
The lists column counts, out of the 7,289 tournament lists we have read, the ones that name the card with this set's number.
The 30 Classic Collection cards
These 30 reprints belong to 30th Celebration and keep their original collector numbers. Use the set symbol and image to tell them apart from earlier editions, which can have different prices.